a visa to Germany for Schengen citizens of Kazakhstan.

a visa to Germany for Schengen citizens of Kazakhstan.
A visa to Germany, even with a single entry, will enable you to visit also the 26 European countries of the Schengen agreement. Remember that a visa to enter Germany requires full compliance with the Schengen zone rules.
Visa to Germany.
Visa to Germany on your own – key mistakes: often, incorrect collection of documents leads to failures. Our professional staff will help you check the documents and not allow denial of the visa.
The visa to Germany Astana, the visa to Germany from Almaty you can issue through our visa center.
Since 14/11/2013 in the embassies, consulates and visa centers, the collection of biometric data has begun, this procedure in the future should simplify the filing of documents, with subsequent submission of documents within 5 years through the embassy, you can also submit documents through a trustee.
The consular fee (60 euros) is included in the visa cost – it is paid in tenge.
Germany business trip.
The main list of documents.
General Passport with the applicant’s signature: the passport must have free pages for pasting a visa to Germany. Check the date of issuance of the passport; it must not exceed 10 years from the date of issue; the passport must not expire for at least 3 months after the visa expires; checking the dates of your trip. A copy of the previous Schengen visa, + a copy of the first page of the passport. Invitation from the partner organization: indicating the data. You must specify the purpose of the visit, the data of the invited person, the period of stay in the country, if necessary a copy of the passport of the person responsible for the trip, for registration of official exhibitions, fairs or entrance tickets. Place of work: on the company letterhead, indicating the data: the position held, the period of work in the company, salary after tax, the full address of the company and the telephone number of the company. For individual entrepreneurs: Original certificate of registration of IP + copy, if necessary, a consulate officer can request a tax return for the last 3 months. Students and schoolchildren provide: a certificate from the school with an indication of the course of study, the period of calendar holidays or release for the period of travel abroad. Order on business trip: contents: Country of destination, indication of the purpose of the visit, what expenses the company will bear. Proof of the financial security of the planned trip: a bank account of the availability of funds (current account, deposit or account on the card). Account statement for the last 3-6 months Medical insurance abroad: for the period of travel, for all countries entering the Schengen the minimum amount of coverage is 30,000 euros. our insurance partners Kazkom-polis, Interteach. Photo for the visa: size: 3.5 mm by 4.5 mm, quantity: 2 photos, the photo should be color good quality, the face oval should occupy 80% of the photo actual up to 6 months on the filing day for your convenience you can make a photo at our office Application for opening a Schengen visa: (application form for a visa to Germany) for submission to the embassy the application form should be filled in with Latin letters, filling out the questionnaires is included in the cost of the company’s services. Documents confirming the place of residence: (address reference or home book copy). Certificate of marriage: (copy). Certificate of birth of children: (copy). Children under 18 years: if traveling accompanied by one guardian, you need a travel authorization from a second parent notarized, in addition: provide a copy of the first page of the passport with personal data.
Germany tourist / guest trip.
The main list of documents.
General passport with the applicant’s signature: in the passport there must be free pages for pasting a visa to Germany. Check the date of issuance of the passport; it must not exceed 10 years from the date of issue; the passport must not expire; at least 3 months after the visa expires; , checking the dates of your trip, Provide a copy of the previous Schengen visa + copy of the first page of the passport. Guest invitation: issued in the migration police.
Germany medical trip.
The main list of documents.
General passport with the applicant’s signature: in the passport there must be free pages for pasting a visa to Germany. Check the date of issuance of the passport; it must not exceed 10 years from the date of issue; the passport must not expire; at least 3 months after the visa expires; , checking the dates of your trip, Provide a copy of the previous Schengen visa + copy of the first page of the passport. Examination from the clinic or medical institution: with details of: the passport details of each applicant, the period of stay, if necessary a copy of the passport responsible for the trip, a conclusion from a local clinic, hospital or medical institution with a diagnosis and permission to fly. Place of work: on the company letterhead, indicating the data: the position held, the period of work in the company, salary after tax, the full address and telephone number of the company. For individual entrepreneurs: Original certificate of registration of IP + copy, Students and students provide: a certificate from the school with an indication of the course of study, the period of calendar holidays or release for the period of travel abroad. Order for vacation The proof of the financial security of the planned trip: a bank account of the availability of funds (current account, deposit or account on the card). Account statement for the last 3-6 months Medical insurance abroad: for the period of travel, for all countries entering the Schengen the minimum amount of coverage is 30,000 euros. our insurance partners Kazkom-polis, Interteach. Photo for the visa: size: 3.5 mm by 45 mm, quantity: 2 photos, the photo should be color good quality, the face oval should occupy 80% of the photo of the current not exceeding 6 months on the day of filing. for your convenience, you can take a photo in our office. Application for opening a Schengen visa: (application form for a visa to Germany for submission to the embassy) the application form should be filled with Latin letters. filling in the questionnaires is included in the cost of the company’s services. Documents confirming the place of residence: (address reference or home book copy) Marriage certificate: (copy) Birth certificate of children: (copy) Children under 18: if traveling accompanied by one guardian permission to leave the second parent certified by a notary, in addition: provide a copy of the first page of the passport with personal data.
Preliminary record for delivery of documents to the embassy.
For all cities in Kazakhstan: For more information, contact the Sun Holidays office by phone: +7 (727) 390-79-05, mobile: +7 747 390-79-09, +7 747 390-79-69. Or directly call our visa specialists:
8 747 918 60 00 Manager Tatyana.
8 707 418 60 00 Manager of Dinar.
Important: if you are from Astana, then the phones of our representative office in Astana: +7 (7172) 47 29 22, +7 747 094 18 23.
Visa to Germany: tourist, business, guest, for treatment, Schengen.
Visas by country.
Booking of hotels and tickets.
If you need a visa, but you have not booked a hotel, you can order air tickets from us at the best prices.